Mitchell College 75th Anniversary Logo
Personal Practical Prepared

Donor Honor Roll 2012

Welcome!

Thank you for your support of Mitchell College.

Each donor to Mitchell College is vital to the College’s success. Each dollar raised, whether $5 or $5,000, enables College leadership to invest in the wide variety of programs that make Mitchell a unique and dynamic environment for our students.

Just as important as the dollars are the donors. The number of donors that give back to Mitchell each year signifies a vote of confidence and show of pride in your school. Thank you for keeping Mitchell the transformational place it was when you attended. Your generous support changes lives!

The Mitchell Honor Roll lists all donors to the College in Fiscal Year 2012 (July 1, 2011 to date).

See the Honor Roll by:

Alumni

Parents & Grandparents

Staff & Faculty

Other Donors & Friends

Corporations & Foundations

 

If you would like your name removed from this list or edited, please email us with your request.


Mr. John Amershadian & Ms. Denise Hanlon

Ms. Lucila Arango

Donna Leonard Barclay '72

Mr. & Mrs. Edward Beck

Nathan Belcher '49

Jeffrey Case '67

Thomas A. Christensen '97

Mr. Anthony Constantouros & Mrs. Becky Lamoreaux

Susan & Michael D'Amico

Ginger Donaher

William M. Eyster, II '60

Kenneth J. Foster '64

Mr. Scott Gibson

Mr. Richard D. Griffiths & Mrs. Margaret Ames

Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Grilli

Mr. Jose Gutierrez & Ms. Emily Berger

George W. Haines '63

Mr. Thomas A. Hering

Leslie C. Howard '54

Mr. & Mrs. John W. Ingle

Dr. Elizabeth S. Ivey & Mr. Robert L. Klein

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Juster

Mr. & Mrs. Robert King

Mark B. Kirschner '68

Dr. Michael Kleinman & Ms. Anne Shahmoon

Mr. & Mrs. Tobey Leske

Dr. Samuel Louie & Ms. Hwei-Mei Louie

Mr. & Mrs. David Mann

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond McAfoose

Ms. Juliet Melamid

Mr. James Melville

Mr. & Mrs. L. Richard Milner

Mr. John Mulligan

Dr.  Robert K. Musil '09 (Hon.) & Mrs. Caryn Musil

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Percy

Nelson W. Potter '63

Thomas J. Powers '76

Mr. David Sandberg

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Schatzow

Mr. & Mrs. E. Lloyd Sobel

Mrs. Carole R. Sullivan

Mr. Andrew M. Tabor & Ms. Cynthia Zimmer-Tabor

Mr. Bruce Terzano

Mr. Peter Turello

John P. Tymitz, Ph.D.

Gwendolyn Weaver '68

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Weeks

Donald B. Weller '79

Mr. John A. Wood, Jr.

Anthony C. Woodruff '62

Dr. & Mrs. Bruce P. Young



Alumni


Mario Addabbo '69

Barbara Richman Adelberg '49

Donna Demartino Bailey '78

Brian C. Baker '64

William P. Ballard '67

Donna Leonard Barclay '72

Darold J. Beckman '42

Nathan Belcher '49

Ms. Teresa Bello

Robert C. Bergin '65

Sanford H. Biber '68

Leslie Nechin Blevins '80

Joanne Britton Britton '77

T. Walker Brown '62

Patricia soileau Brycki '06

Suzana Margittai Burchsted '65

Deborah McGaughey Bush '90

Alfred A. Capozza, Jr. '64

Jeffrey S. Case '67

Cheryl Cummings Cavanaugh '66

Thomas A. Christensen '97

Robert L. Cirilli '63

Mary Kingsbury Clark '62

Brian W. Clymer '68

Joel Cohen '65

Harry W. Colonis '68

Stephen W. Colonis '69

Capt. Joseph F. Corcoran, USMS (Ret.)

Sean M. Corcoran '04

Horatio C. Cowan II '53

Raymond E. Cramer '73

Susan Brown Cunningham '69

Marsha Brooks Czapek '91

Marilyn Davis '68

Robert C. Dexter '71

Gerald F. Dierman '71

Gerard J. Downey '58

George S. Egeland '55

Richard Eppler '54

William M. Eyster, II '60

Lennan Farquhar '69

Salvatore V. Faulise '54

Andra Ferguson '65

Margaret Ferryman '91

Stuart J. Fishbone '58

Kenneth J. Foster '64

Brian C. Frank '86

Ragnhild M. Frostad '87

Stephen R. Gallup '51

Douglas W. Gardner '84

Daniel J. Gaynor '66

Andrea DuBoff Gordon LCSW, '69

Gail Latimer Gorian '68

Donna Graham '86

Richard T. Grannells '65

Marie Gravell '85

Robert S. Graves, USA (Ret.) '63

Helen Gray '66

Christa M. Greenlaw '97

George W. Haines '63

Frederick K. Hansgen '68

Jonathan L. Hargrove '87

John W. Hearn, Jr. '71

Merritt R. Helfferich '58

Cheri Henault '07

Julia C. Heydenreich '92 (Deceased)

Kimberly Locklear Hodges '03

Howard I. Honig '62

Leslie C. Howard '54

Kris H. Ingves '63

Brian B. Jones '76

Francis W. Jutkiewicz '74

Mark B. Kirschner '68

Judith Krupka '62

Charles M. Krzesicki '58

Nathan Kyder '08

Robert P. Lembeck '61

Robert J. Linderman '69

Mr. Robert Lomauro '70

Geraldine Flaherty Lyke '55

Richard V. MacMillan '49

Brian Marciniak '10

Alan M. Marcus '71

John T. Masterson '63

Jennifer Mauro '00

Matthew P. McDevitt '01

Robert J. McGuire '70

Nicholas G. Metcalf '65

Jeffrey B. Milburn '66

Diane Turello Miller '93

Gilbert J. Milone '66

Kathy Larimore Mitchell '85

Carol Elfenbein Morris '67

Rachel Muzzy '79

Albert L. Nardone '49

Thomas P. Nassetta '48

Michele Dionne Nolan '11

Barbara Brunke Nye '59

Charles S. Palmer '60

Vinson A. Parsons '58

Henry H. Peterson '62

Nelson W. Potter '63

Thomas J. Powers '76

Joan Prentice '66

Albert N. Quintana '51

William K. Rabe '68

Wolfgang Rechlin '59

Robert A. Reynolds '72

Deborah Rochford '77

Rick J. Romano '84

Martin S. Rutchik '58

Robert M. Samuelson '67

Allen W. Scott '48

Mr. Winston Sewart

Donald W. Slate '48

Samuel Snyder '53

John B. Stokes '57

J. David Sullivan '68

Ronald J. Sylvestre '92

Paul A. Turetzky '69

Jeffrey S. Turner, Ph.D. '67

Edward J. Valentine '70

Marshall Van Winkle III '52

Darlene Wilkinson Wagner '91

Ernest N. Wasserman '57

Daniel Watson '65

Gwendolyn Weaver '68

David W. Weisel '62

David R. Weller '72

Donald B. Weller '79

Ellen Samuel White '58

William Wightman '50

Frederick H. Wolfe, Ph.D. '58

Marilyn Leon Wolfson '67

Gregory B. Wood '77

John A. Wood, Jr. '62

Anthony C. Woodruff '62



Parents & Grandparents


Mr. Roscoe Adams & Mrs. Suzy Guerrier-Adams

Mr. John Amershadian & Ms. Denise Hanlon

Mr. Paul Anagnostopoulos & Ms. Cynthia Sorn

Ms. Lucila Arango

Mr. & Mrs. Edward Beck

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph G. Braunreuther

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Brown

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Caccavale

Dr. & Mrs. Richard B. Cohen

Mr. Anthony Constantouros & Mrs. Becky Lamoreaux

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Daly

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. D'Amico

Mrs. Ginger Donaher

Mr. Charlie Donaldson & Ms.Didi Lacher

Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Eckstrom

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory A. Falk

Mr. Joseph L. Feinberg

Mr. Theodore Frostad '00 & Mrs. Ragnihild M. Frostad '87

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Gejda

Mr. Richard D. Griffiths & Mrs. Margaret Ames

Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Grilli

Mr. Jose Gutierrez & Ms. Emily Berger

Dr. Steven Harwin & Dr. Ulla Laakso-Harwin

Mr. Thomas A. Hering

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Huber

Mr. & Mrs. John W. Ingle

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Juster

Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Kaczkowski

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Kane

Ms. Doris Keyes

Dr. Michael Kleinman & Ms. Anne Shahmoon

Mr. Jim Devoe & Ms. Maryanne R. Krajcik

Ms. Nancy LaFosse

Ms. Adrienne Lallo

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Lane

Mr. & Mrs. Tobey Leske

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen B. Lit

Dr. Samuel Louie & Ms. Hwei-Mei Louie

Mr. & Mrs. David Mann

Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Maria III

Ms. Patricia A. Mauro

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond C. McAfoose

Joan McCann

Ms. Juliet Melamid

Mr. & Mrs. L. Richard Milner

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph R. Miner

Mr. & Mrs. John H. Morgan

Mr. John Mulligan

Ms. Barbara B. O'Brien

Ms. Annzo E. Phelps

Mr. & Mrs. Philip Rodman

Ms. Jennifer Romagnino

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffery Rosenthal

Mr. & Mrs. Myron J. Sagall

Mr. & Mrs. David Samuels

Mr. David Sandberg

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Schatzow

Ms. Gloria A. Schroeder

Mr. & Mrs. William L. Shelton

Mr. & Mrs. E. Lloyd Sobel

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Sullivan

Mr. & Mrs. Vincent J. Syracuse

Mr. Andrew M. Tabor & Mrs. Cynthia Zimmer-Tabor

Mr. Bruce Terzano

Mr. & Mrs. David C. Wagner

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Weeks

Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Weinshank

Dr. & Mrs. Bruce P. Young

Dr. Jeffrey S. Turner '67 & Mrs. Nancy Turner

Mr. Lennan Farquhar '69 & Mrs. Drucilla Farquar

Mr. & Mrs. Mauro D. Zaldivar

Mr. Jack E. Feinberg '90 & Mrs. Gail Feinberg

Mr. Theodore Frostad '00 & Mrs. Ragnhild Frostad '87



Faculty & Staff


Ms. Dyann Baker

Dr. Massoud Barfchin

Ms. Suzanne Bartels

Mrs. Karla A. Bendor

Mr. Donald Benoit

Ms. Susan D. Bibeau

Kimberly Blake, Ph.D.

Dr. Nancy Bombaci

David Brailey, Ed.D

Ms. Denise Braley

Mr. Robert Brandt

Mrs. Leah Brennan

Victoria T. Brennan, Ph.D.

Tara Broccoli, Ph.D.

Ms. Katherine Brossard

Alfred A. Capozza, Jr. '64

Christopher Colbath

Laurence Conner, Ph.D.

Ms. Lauren Consolatore

Sean M. Corcoran '04

Mrs. Ellen Cummings

Marsha Brooks Czapek '91

A.E. Erik-Soussi, Ph.D.

Catherine Erik-Soussi, Ed.D

Ms. Regina Ewing

Lennan Farquhar '69

Mr. Robert Forcier

Ms. Renee K. Fournier

Ms. Vilma Frausini

Theodore Frostad '00 & Ragnhild Frostad '87

Ms. Dana Fulmer

Mary Giordano

Mr. Marc Goldsmith

Ms. Diane Gozemba

Marie Gravell '85

Mr. Casimir Grygorcewicz

Ms. Judy Gunther

Cheri Henault '07

Ms. Christina Hodge

Kimberly Locklear Hodges '03

Mrs. Kimberly Hodges

Ms. Lindsay Hollis

Mr. Irving W. Hopkins

Mr. Scott Horton, Ed.D

Mrs. Sharon Jackson

Mrs. Deborah Jensen

Mary Ellen Jukoski, Ed.D.

Mrs. Elise Kauffman

Mr. Kevin Kelly

Ms. Lynn Kelly

Ms. Lisa Kenyon

Mr. Lewis G. Kerr

Mr. Ken Kuzmich

Ms. Victoria P. Landry

Ms. Billie Sue Lillge

Mrs. Amanda Ljubicic

Mrs. Donna Lloret

Ms. Melodie Long

Ms. Mary Loose

Peter Love, Ph.D.

Mrs. Elizabeth Mador

Mr. Derek Marks

Jennifer Mauro '00

Ms. Patricia A. Mauro

Mr. Kevin M. Mayne

Mr. Richard McFee

Dr. Andrew McHugh

Ms. Jennifer Miles

Ms. Joanne Milke

Diane Turello Miller '93

Mrs. Annette M. Moran

Ms. Mary Murphy

Ms. Kathleen Neal

Herbert Nieburg, Ph.D.

Michele Dionne Nolan '11

Mrs. Yudelka Nunez-Gonsalez

Ms. Jennifer O'Donnell

Ms. Donna M. Ogle

Mr. Gregory J. Palmerino

Mr. Todd Peretz

Linda Perry, Ph.D.

Ms. Susan T. Plante

Kristin Przyborski, Ph.D.

Mrs. Christine Riemann

Mr. Dean Roberts

Catherine Rotella

Ms. Kelly E. Ryan

Ms. Kristina Smith

Ms. Mary-Beth Smith

Mr. James Stephenson

Ms. Jacklyn Stoltz

Mrs. Melanie R. Sullivan

Mr. Matthew Tarbox

Nancy Tolson, Ph.D.

Jeffrey S. Turner, Ph.D. '67

Jeffrey Van Kirk, J.D.

Ms. Tammy Vuksinic

Ms. Margo Weber

Mrs. Jennifer R. Welsh

Mr. George Wezner

Mr. Jay Wheeler

Mrs. Maureen M. White

Mrs. Kathleen Wolter

Catherine Wright, Ph.D.

Mr. Wayne Yearwood



Other Donors & Friends


Mr. Warren R. Amendola

Anonymous

Mr. Jeffrey W. Arute

Mr. & Mrs. Armand P. Beaudette

Dr. Douglas K. Bingham

Mr. Elwin J. Bresette

Mr. & Mrs. Parke L. Brown Jr.

Nancy J. Burdick

Mr. & Mrs. James E. Burke

Mrs. Sarene M. Byrne

Ms. Marilyn Charles

Mr. Pierce Connair

The Reverend Leslie D. Cornish '00 & Mrs. Elizabeth J. Cornish

Ms. Tanya Dechalus

Mr. Wayne E. Devoe

Mrs. Caroline K. Driscoll

Dr. Ruth Eldridge

Mr. & Mrs. Dana M. Ewing

Mr. & Mrs. James E. Foels

Ms. Geraldine U. Foster

Miss Doris L. Gabari

Mr. Glen T. Gabari

Ms. Mary Gembecki

Mr. Scott Gibson

The Honorable & Mrs. Seymour L. Hendel

Mr. Charles F. Heydenreich

Ms. Julie Jameson

Ms. Mary Janos

Mr. John Kashashki, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert King

Dr. Elizabeth S. Ivey & Mr. Robert L. Klein

Mr. Stephen Kradas

Dr. Daniel L. Kresge

Ms. Adrienne Lallo

Ms. Dana Levasseur

Ms. Kristen B. Locarno

Ms. Jean C. Mador

Mr. & Mrs. John Maxson

Ms. Joan McCann

Mr. & Mrs. James McDonald

Mr. Peter M. McDonald

Capt. & Mrs. Robert F. Melsheimer, USCG (Ret.)

Mr. James Melville

Dr.  Robert K. Musil '09 (Hon.) & Mrs. Caryn Musil

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald T. Nunes

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Percy

RADM & Mrs. Ronald M. Polant

Mr. David E. Johnson & Ms. Bonnie Pollard-Johnson

Edward R. Pryor

Mr. B. Michael Rauh Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Francis Salvatore

Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Sanderson, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Sheridan

Mrs. Carole R. Sullivan

Mr. Peter Turello

Mr. Walter E. Turnquist Jr.

Dr. & Mrs. John P. Tymitz

Admiral & Mrs. Joseph E. Vorbach

Mr. & Mrs. Edward F. White

Mr. Edward Mason

Ms. Sarah J. Neilan



Corporations & Foundations


AM Lithography Corporation

Aramont Trust

Captain Scott's Lobster Dock, LLC

Carlin Construction Company

Chelsea Groton Bank

Community Foundation of SE CT

Comstock Marketing Sevices, Inc.

Dominion Foundation

EDM CT, Inc.

Enterprise Holdings

F & F Distributors, Inc.

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold

Huntington Hyundai, Inc.

Huntington Jeep Chrysler, Inc.

Kent County Glass Co., Inc.

Leisure Village West Model Railroad Club

Liberty Bank

The Edward and Mary Lord Foundation

Marketing Promotions, LLC

Mohegan Sun Casino

Network Resources

Quality Roofing Services of New London

Sea Shell Restaurant, Inc.

Sigma Alpha Pi - Career Services Leadership Council

Sign-A-Rama

Silicon Valley Community Foundation

Society of Leadership and Success

Edwin S. Soforenko Foundation

Stonehedge Landscaping

The Boston Foundation

Waterford Hotel Group

Yuhas Sports Training Systems, LLC